Alwinton Show Fell Race Junior Results 2023  
         
Position Name Cat Club Time
1 Jack Price U16B Alnwick 21.59
2 Harry Knox U16B Alnwick 22.01
3 Liam McDonogh U16B Alnwick 22.03
4 Jonny Gaukrodger U16B NSP 23.21
5 Morgan Vincent  U16B Tynedale 23.43
6 Lloyd Vincent U13B Tynedale 23.45
7 Noah Richards U13B Blaydon 24.07
8 Adam Bell U13B Tynedale 24.52
9 Caleb Hewert U16B Low Fell 26.33
10 Jacob Richards U16B Blaydon 26.35
11 Alicia Purvis U13G Alnwick 26.46
12 Xara Purvis U16G Alnwick 27.54
13 Thomas Robson U13B U/A 29.51
14 Michael Henry U16B U/A 30.03
15 Ellis Garland U13B U/A 30.21
16 Alfred Merton U13B U/A 30.38
17 Lois Richards U13G Blaydon 30.48
18 Toby Eden U13B NSP 32.33
19 Elijah Richards U13B U/A 32.51
20 Noah Merton U13B U/A 33.22
21 Maisie Taylor U16G U/A 34.39
22 Austin Vincent U13B Tynedale 34.54
23 Emily Eggett U13G U/A 34.56
24 Pandra Bell U13G U/A 37.48
25 Samuel Richards U13B U/A 38.23
26 Emily Buchanan U13G U/A 38.42
27 Elizabeth Barker U13G U/A 42.12
28 Imogen Pringle U13G U/A 42.28
29 Freya Buchan U13G U/A 44.19
30 Martha Susans U13G U/A 45.38
31 Sophie Thompson U13G U/A 45.52
32 Iris Thompson U13G U/A 45.53
33 Heidi Thompson U13G U/A 45.54
34 Frankie Burston U13G U/A 51.25
35 Anna Buchan U13G U/A 59.27
36 Betsy Burston U13G U/A 59.38
37 Halle Nicholl U13G U/A 1.01.02
38 Hattie Bilham U13G U/A 1.07.34
39 Arthur Bilham U13B U/A 1.07.57
40 Angus Dixon U13B U/A DNF
41 Jack Rathbone U13B Cheviot Trail Runners DNF
42 Tabatha Collinson U13G U/A DNF
  Alwinton Show Fell Race Senior Results 2023  
         
Position Name Cat Club Time
1 Bertie Marr MSEN Morpeth 18.52
2 Struan Bennett MSEN Central AC 18.59
3 Sam Robb MSEN U/A 19.28
4 Ethan Phillips MSEN Morpeth 19.43
5 James Taylor MSEN Carnethy 19.56
6 Nicholas Allen MSEN Newcastle tri 20.56
7 Cameron Harrison MSEN U/A 21.04
8 Cameron Taylor MSEN Esk Valley 21.07
9 Catriona McDonald FSEN Morpeth 21.17
10 Richard Bateson M40 NFR 21.27
11 John Donnelly M40 Derwentside 22.09
12 Ryan Eden MSEN NSP 22.18
13 Millie Breeze FSEN Morpeth 22.28
14 Jonathan Heaney M40 NSP 22.31
15 James Dixon M40 Morpeth 22.47
16 Phil Vincent M50 Tynedale 22.53
17 Matt Fletcher M40 NSP 23.05
18 Richard garland M40 NFR 23.08
19 Ellie Price FSEN Alnwick 23.12
20 Lee Gaukrodger M40 U/A 23.45
21 Richard Leiper M40 U/A 23.47
22 Matilda Cornall FSEN Shettleton 24.04
23 Karen Robertson F50 NFU 24.15
24 Adam Jackson MSEN U/A 24.47
25 Georgina Lewis FSEN U/A 25.01
26 Michael kay M40 U/A 25.06
27 Vaughan Hemy M50 NSP 25.11
28 Chris Eggett M50 NFR 25.26
29 Mike Telfer M50 Alnwick 25.28
30 Loz Coyler M40 U/A 25.33
31 Izzy Neatrour FSEN U/A 25.4
32 Brian Robson M50 U/A 25.49
33 Yasmin Hitchin FSEN U/A 25.59
34 Andrew Bain M40 U/A 26.03
35 Kathgerine Davis F50 NSP 26.09
36 Ross Robertson M40 NFR 26.11
37 Gary Mason M50 NFR 26.13
38 Helen Heaney M40 NSP 26.16
39 Lilia Purvis FSEN Alnwick 26.2
40 Rachel Vincent F40 Tynedale 26.4
41 Richard Kirby M50 NFR 26.46
42 Graham Waugh M40 U/A 27.17
43 Jeremy Smith M50 Heaton 27.19
44 Ian Sankey MSEN U/A 27.39
45 George Holmes MSEN U/A 28.17
46 Jonathan Wright MSEN U/A 28.3
47 Doddy Holmes M50 U/A 28.53
48 Darrel Clayton M50 Red Kite Runners 29.05
49 Ben Thompson MSEN U/A 29.27
50 Simon Jukes M50 U/A 29.33
51 Megan Douglas FSEN U/A 29.39
52 Mark Lynch M50 U/A 29.57
53 Megan Holmes FSEN Jesmond Joggers 30.39
54 Robert Braithwaite M40 U/A 30.48
55 Mary Barker FSEN U/A 30.53
56 James Anderson M50 U/A 31.17
57 Brian Dugdale M50 U/A 31.31
58 Glen McWilliams M60 Cheviot Trail Runners 31.59
59 Ed Lebbon M50 U/A 32.06
60 Stuart McNicholl M40 U/A 33.3
61 Richard Thompson M60 VC 167 34.55
62 John Tait M50 Railway AC 35.44
63 Peter Miller M60 U/A 36.34
64 Jack Neeson MSEN U/A 36.41
65 James Guest M50 U/A 37.22
66 Frances Naylor F50 NFR 38.31
67 Emma Payne F50 NSP 38.33
68 Sally Dugdale F60 U/A 39.01
69 Emily Howie FSEN U/A 39.13
70 Alison Richards F40 Blaydon 39.35
71 Pete Howey M60 U/A 45.31
72 Donna Moran F50 U/A 53.45
73 Madonna O’Grady F50 U/A 53.45

Alwinton Show Fell Race is approximately 3 miles long and starts and finishes on the show field.
All Entrants registrations are taken on the day in the Fell Race Sports Tent.
Childrens registration opens at 11:00am and closes at 12:30pm.
Adults registration opens at 11:00am and closes at 1:00pm

The Children's Races both run together starting at 1:00pm. All Children who finish the race will receive a Show Medal.

The Adult's race starts at 2pm.
 

Children's Fell Race (Age 13 and Under) - Starts 1:00pm

Girls Prizes: 1st £35,  2nd £25, 3rd £15 

Boys Prizes: 1st £35,  2nd £25, 3rd £15  

Children's Fell Race (Age 16 and Under) - Starts 1:00pm

Girls Prizes:1st £40, 2nd £30, 3rd £20

Boys Prizes:1st £40, 2nd £30, 3rd £20 

Adult's Fell Race - Starts 2pm

1st £100,  2nd £75, 3rd £50, 4th £20, 5th £15
1st Lady £100, 2nd Lady £75, 3rd Lady £50
1st Male Veteran (40+) £30, 1st Female Veteran (40+) £30
1st Male Veteran (50+) £30, 1st Female Veteran (50+) £30
1st Male Veteran (60+) £30, 1st Female Veteran (60+) £30
1st Local Man (10 mile radius) £50, 1st Local woman (10 mile radius) £50


Full race results will not be available on the day but will be posted on the website and Facebook as soon as possible.